1294 Pine Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,043,000 - $2,304,040
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$1,385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1294 Pine Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,112,760, approximately $1,384 per square foot. 1294 Pine Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Kenyon Mary C
Bought by
Koukkari Mark W and Koukkari Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,768
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,923,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Kenyon Mary C
Bought by
Kenyon Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Kenyon Mary C
Bought by
Kenyon Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koukkari Mark W | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kenyon Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Kenyon Mary C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kenyon Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koukkari Mark W | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenyon Mary C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Koukkari Mark W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,511 | $970,542 | $620,458 | $350,084 |
| 2024 | $12,511 | $951,513 | $608,293 | $343,220 |
| 2023 | $12,270 | $932,857 | $596,366 | $336,491 |
| 2022 | $12,152 | $914,567 | $584,673 | $329,894 |
| 2021 | $11,898 | $896,635 | $573,209 | $323,426 |
| 2020 | $11,629 | $887,442 | $567,332 | $320,110 |
| 2019 | $11,378 | $870,042 | $556,208 | $313,834 |
| 2018 | $11,262 | $852,983 | $545,302 | $307,681 |
| 2017 | $11,171 | $836,259 | $534,610 | $301,649 |
| 2016 | $10,981 | $819,863 | $524,128 | $295,735 |
| 2015 | $10,909 | $807,549 | $516,256 | $291,293 |
| 2014 | $10,390 | $791,731 | $506,144 | $285,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map