1695 Lupton Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,846,000 - $2,168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$1,070/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1695 Lupton Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,989,877, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 1695 Lupton Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Bought by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,440
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,764,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Bought by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Bought by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Bought by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Bought by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Bradbury James S and Bradbury Pamela A
Bought by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Sheila E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Salvatore J | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Lombardo Salvatore J | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Lombardo Salvatore J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lombardo Salvatore J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lombardo Salvatore J | -- | -- | |
| Lombardo Salvatore J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lombardo Salvatore J | -- | -- | |
| Lombardo Salvatore J | $334,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardo Salvatore J | $443,000 | |
| Closed | Lombardo Salvatore J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Salvatore J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Salvatore J | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Salvatore J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,921 | $562,502 | $149,501 | $413,001 |
| 2024 | $7,921 | $551,473 | $146,570 | $404,903 |
| 2023 | $7,747 | $540,661 | $143,697 | $396,964 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $530,061 | $140,880 | $389,181 |
| 2021 | $7,479 | $519,668 | $138,118 | $381,550 |
| 2020 | $7,287 | $514,340 | $136,702 | $377,638 |
| 2019 | $7,117 | $504,256 | $134,022 | $370,234 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $494,370 | $131,395 | $362,975 |
| 2017 | $6,967 | $484,677 | $128,819 | $355,858 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | $475,175 | $126,294 | $348,881 |
| 2015 | $6,750 | $468,038 | $124,397 | $343,641 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $458,871 | $121,961 | $336,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map