12947 S Molly Ct Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12947 S Molly Ct, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $573,499, approximately $220 per square foot. 12947 S Molly Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Schmidt Shari Lynn and Schmidt Kurtis Dean
Bought by
Osko Gary and Osko Elvia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$222,865
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Hasty Anton P
Bought by
Schmidt Kurtis Dean and Schmidt Shari Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Scott Webb L and Scott Renea P
Bought by
Hasty Anton P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,487
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Carver Lewis H and Carver Vicki K
Bought by
Webb L Scott L and Webb Renea P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1988
Sold by
Tch D Stroh Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Carver Lewis H and Carver Vicki K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1988
Sold by
Stroh Ranch Dev Ltd Partnership Parker M
Bought by
Tch D Stroh Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1988
Sold by
Stroh Ranch Dev Partnership Botur Inc
Bought by
Tch D Troh Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osko Gary | $295,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Schmidt Kurtis Dean | $202,000 | -- | |
| Hasty Anton P | $173,000 | Land Title | |
| Webb L Scott L | $124,900 | -- | |
| Carver Lewis H | $117,000 | -- | |
| Tch D Stroh Partnership | $78,700 | -- | |
| Tch D Troh Ltd Partnership | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osko Gary | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Kurtis Dean | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hasty Anton P | $158,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $38,730 | $8,250 | $30,480 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $42,080 | $7,920 | $34,160 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $42,080 | $7,920 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $29,440 | $4,860 | $24,580 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $29,440 | $4,860 | $24,580 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $28,920 | $4,520 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $28,920 | $4,520 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $24,910 | $4,700 | $20,210 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $24,910 | $4,700 | $20,210 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $22,600 | $3,980 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $22,600 | $3,980 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $19,090 | $3,980 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map