1295 E Lexington St Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,425,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 E Lexington St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,275,189, approximately $893 per square foot. 1295 E Lexington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Focardi Paolo | -- | None Available | |
| Focardi Paolo | $525,000 | Investors Title | |
| Smietan Robyn L | -- | Landamerica | |
| Focardi Paolo | -- | Landamerica | |
| Amapola Investments Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Smietan Robyn L | $535,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Candelin Peter M | $195,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Focardi Paolo | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smietan Robyn L | $428,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Candelin Peter M | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Candelin Peter M | $19,500 | |
| Closed | Smietan Robyn L | $107,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,962 | $676,060 | $507,370 | $168,690 |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $662,805 | $497,422 | $165,383 |
| 2023 | $7,892 | $649,810 | $487,669 | $162,141 |
| 2022 | $7,622 | $637,069 | $478,107 | $158,962 |
| 2021 | $7,247 | $624,579 | $468,733 | $155,846 |
| 2019 | $6,979 | $606,055 | $454,831 | $151,224 |
| 2018 | $7,052 | $594,172 | $445,913 | $148,259 |
| 2016 | $6,837 | $571,101 | $428,599 | $142,502 |
| 2015 | $6,763 | $562,524 | $422,162 | $140,362 |
| 2014 | $6,626 | $551,506 | $413,893 | $137,613 |
Map
- 1280 E Woodbury Rd
- 1839 N Michigan Ave
- 1275 New York Dr
- 1920 Maiden Ln
- 1450 N Michigan Ave
- 1299 Boston St
- 1578 Morada Place
- 1225 Boston St
- 1000 Morada Place
- 1428 N Hill Ave
- 1300 Meadowbrook Rd
- 1670 N Oxford Ave
- 1562 N Lake Ave
- 1677 N Lake Ave
- 1550 N Lake Ave
- 1286 E Calaveras St
- 2186 Mar Vista Ave
- 1535 Meadowbrook Rd
- 1275 N Hill Ave
- 1260 N Michigan Ave
- 1270 E Woodbury Rd
- 1296 E Woodbury Rd
- 1262 E Woodbury Rd Unit E
- 1283 E Lexington St
- 1308 E Woodbury Rd
- 1256 E Woodbury Rd
- 1287 E Lexington St
- 1273 E Lexington St
- 1263 E Lexington St
- 1295 E Lexington St Unit SFR
- 1275 E Woodbury Rd
- 1285 E Woodbury Rd
- 1248 E Woodbury Rd
- 1255 E Lexington St
- 1301 E Lexington St
- 1269 E Woodbury Rd
- 1314 E Woodbury Rd
- 1261 E Woodbury Rd
- 1311 E Lexington St
- 1249 E Lexington St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.