12954 Washington Ave Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $1,092,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12954 Washington Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $954,466, approximately $1,156 per square foot. 12954 Washington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Guandique Humberto N
Bought by
Guandique Humberto N and Guandique Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,393
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Guandique Humberto
Bought by
Guandique Humberto N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Guandique Humberto
Bought by
Guandique Humberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Zdravkovski Hermina
Bought by
Guandique Humberto and Ruiz Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guandique Humberto N | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Guandique Humberto N | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Guandique Humberto | -- | -- | |
| Guandique Humberto | $141,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Folia Hermina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guandique Humberto N | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Guandique Humberto N | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guandique Humberto | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $521,001 | $172,327 | $348,674 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $510,787 | $168,949 | $341,838 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $207,035 | $165,637 | $41,398 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $202,977 | $162,390 | $40,587 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $198,998 | $159,206 | $39,792 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $193,097 | $154,485 | $38,612 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $189,311 | $151,456 | $37,855 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $181,962 | $145,576 | $36,386 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $179,230 | $143,390 | $35,840 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $175,720 | $140,582 | $35,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map