4247 W 130th St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4247 W 130th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,251,707, approximately $446 per square foot. 4247 W 130th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Elena and Padilla Elena
Bought by
Martinez Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Elena | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Elena | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $494,067 | $234,032 | $260,035 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $484,381 | $229,444 | $254,937 |
| 2023 | $6,313 | $474,885 | $224,946 | $249,939 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $465,575 | $220,536 | $245,039 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $456,447 | $216,212 | $240,235 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $451,768 | $213,996 | $237,772 |
| 2019 | $6,085 | $442,910 | $209,800 | $233,110 |
| 2018 | $5,789 | $434,227 | $205,687 | $228,540 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $417,366 | $197,700 | $219,666 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $411,098 | $194,731 | $216,367 |
| 2014 | $5,366 | $403,046 | $190,917 | $212,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map