1296 Hillcrest Blvd Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,374,000 - $3,013,737
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 Hillcrest Blvd, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,685,934, approximately $865 per square foot. 1296 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Brophy Lyn Ann
Bought by
Lee Stanley King Hoi and Li Wei Jia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
The Mary L Misercola Trust and Brophyt Lyn A
Bought by
The John E Brophy & Lyn A Brophy Family and Brophy John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Misercola Mary Louise
Bought by
Misercola Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Stanley King Hoi | $1,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The John E Brophy & Lyn A Brophy Family | -- | None Available | |
| Misercola Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,497 | $2,007,523 | $1,195,401 | $812,122 |
| 2023 | $23,497 | $1,929,571 | $1,148,983 | $780,588 |
| 2022 | $21,349 | $1,891,737 | $1,126,454 | $765,283 |
| 2021 | $20,426 | $1,793,861 | $1,104,367 | $689,494 |
| 2020 | $18,299 | $1,614,570 | $1,093,044 | $521,526 |
| 2019 | $15,309 | $1,352,520 | $1,071,612 | $280,908 |
| 2018 | $15,007 | $1,326,000 | $1,050,600 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $14,690 | $1,300,000 | $1,030,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $14,397 | $1,265,000 | $632,500 | $632,500 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $112,766 | $34,661 | $78,105 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $110,559 | $33,983 | $76,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map