RENTED NOV 1, 2025

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $363,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2025

4 BEDROOM AND 3.5 BATHS!!! LARGE LIVING ROOM!! SEPARTE DINING AREA!! RENOVATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND KITCHEN TABLE SPACE!!! LOWER LEVEL HAS A FULL IN-LAW SUITE COMPLETE WITH FAMILY ROOM, KITCHEN, BEDROOM, FULL BATH AND SEPARATE ENTRANCE!! PRIMARY BEDROOM HAS FULL BATH AND THREE CLOSETS!! FRESHLY PAINTED AND NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT!! FENCED BACK YARD!! NO SMOKING!! PETS CONSIDERED ON A CASE-BY-CASE BASIS!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sharon Burkhardt

(410) 255-3690 sharonb14@gmail.com Douglas Realty, LLC Listed on: 09/01/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Lot
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 9/1/25
  • $35 Application Fee
  • $50 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020376890008217

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-09-01
  • Application Fee: 35.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee
  • Security Deposit: 2800.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Repair Deductible: 50.00
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Stainless Steel Appliances, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Exhaust Fan
  • Interior Amenities: 2nd Kitchen, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Screens, Replacement
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Six Panel
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1920
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1920
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.19
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 640
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 640
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 2

• Fencing: Wood, Privacy, Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2000.00
  • Zoning: R5

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020376890008217

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Phillips John J
Bought by
Mcdonnell Clare
Current Estimated Value
$347,224

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,600
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Phillips John J
Bought by
Mcdonnell Clare

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,600
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Phillips John J
Bought by
Phillips John J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Webb Myralon S
Bought by
Phillips John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdonnell Clare $258,000 --
Mcdonnell Clare $258,000 --
Phillips John J -- --
Phillips John J $97,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Mcdonnell Clare $51,600
Open Mcdonnell Clare $206,400
Closed Mcdonnell Clare $206,400
Previous Owner Phillips John J $98,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $2,800 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $2,850 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $2,900 -1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
09/01/2025 09/01/25 For Rent $2,950 +18.0% --
08/05/2023 08/05/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 For Rent $2,500 +108.3% --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Off Market $1,200 -- --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Price Changed $1,200 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 For Rent $1,250 -21.9% --
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/19/2016 12/19/16 For Rent $1,600 +0.9% --
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Rented $1,585 -0.9% --
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/19/2013 11/19/13 For Rent $1,600 +1.6% --
11/19/2012 11/19/12 Rented $1,575 -7.1% --
11/17/2012 11/17/12 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2012 09/20/12 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,009 $243,833 -- --
2024 $3,009 $234,300 $115,000 $119,300
2023 $2,884 $225,833 $0 $0
2022 $2,648 $217,367 $0 $0
2020 $2,513 $208,300 $0 $0
2019 $2,508 $207,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,100 $207,100 $95,000 $112,100
2017 $2,322 $195,333 $0 $0
2016 -- $183,567 $0 $0
2015 -- $171,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $171,800 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2123186

Bright MLS

APN: 03-768-90008217

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.