1297 Ferguson Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1297 Ferguson Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,479,932, approximately $577 per square foot. 1297 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Webster Linda S
Bought by
Doess Rene A and Doess Muggli Brigitte I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,985
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,241,947
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doess Rene A | $775,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doess Rene A | $555,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,969 | $1,101,870 | $497,618 | $604,252 |
| 2024 | $12,704 | $1,080,265 | $487,861 | $592,404 |
| 2023 | $12,704 | $1,059,085 | $478,296 | $580,789 |
| 2022 | $12,268 | $1,038,319 | $468,918 | $569,401 |
| 2021 | $12,209 | $1,017,961 | $459,724 | $558,237 |
| 2020 | $11,888 | $1,007,524 | $455,011 | $552,513 |
| 2019 | $11,427 | $987,770 | $446,090 | $541,680 |
| 2018 | $11,249 | $968,403 | $437,344 | $531,059 |
| 2017 | $10,757 | $949,416 | $428,769 | $520,647 |
| 2016 | $10,549 | $930,801 | $420,362 | $510,439 |
| 2015 | $10,208 | $916,820 | $414,048 | $502,772 |
| 2014 | $8,417 | $751,000 | $339,000 | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map