9266 Ferguson Ct Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,149,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9266 Ferguson Ct, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,025,721, approximately $536 per square foot. 9266 Ferguson Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Deluca Dennis V and Deluca Joan M
Bought by
Deluca Dennis V and Deluca Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Hansen Jack F and Hansen Ann Judith
Bought by
Deluca Dennis V and Deluca Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,887
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,007,834
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluca Dennis V | -- | None Available | |
| Deluca Dennis V | $325,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deluca Dennis V | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $555,095 | $239,505 | $315,590 |
| 2024 | $6,471 | $544,211 | $234,809 | $309,402 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $533,541 | $230,205 | $303,336 |
| 2022 | $6,410 | $523,081 | $225,692 | $297,389 |
| 2021 | $6,386 | $512,825 | $221,267 | $291,558 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $507,568 | $218,999 | $288,569 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $497,616 | $214,705 | $282,911 |
| 2018 | $5,813 | $487,860 | $210,496 | $277,364 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $478,295 | $206,369 | $271,926 |
| 2016 | $5,456 | $468,918 | $202,323 | $266,595 |
| 2015 | $5,285 | $461,875 | $199,284 | $262,591 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $452,829 | $195,381 | $257,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map