1298 E 8th St Chico, CA 95928
East Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 E 8th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $369,654, approximately $248 per square foot. 1298 E 8th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $137,278 | $46,899 | $90,379 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $134,587 | $45,980 | $88,607 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $131,949 | $45,079 | $86,870 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $129,363 | $44,196 | $85,167 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $126,828 | $43,330 | $83,498 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $125,528 | $42,886 | $82,642 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $123,068 | $42,046 | $81,022 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $120,656 | $41,222 | $79,434 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $118,291 | $40,414 | $77,877 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $115,972 | $39,622 | $76,350 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $114,231 | $39,027 | $75,204 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $111,994 | $38,263 | $73,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map