12990 Arbor Ln Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12990 Arbor Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $325,804, approximately $236 per square foot. 12990 Arbor Ln is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Ring Patricia Ann
Bought by
Ring Patricia Ann and Patricia Ann Ring Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Archer Crystal Althea and Sanderson Cheryl Louise
Bought by
Ring Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,463
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,341
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ring Patricia Ann | $250,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ring Patricia Ann | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $240,597 | $65,616 | $174,981 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $231,256 | $63,069 | $168,187 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $226,723 | $61,833 | $164,890 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $222,278 | $60,621 | $161,657 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $101,315 | $14,189 | $87,126 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $99,329 | $13,911 | $85,418 |
| 2018 | $935 | $97,383 | $13,639 | $83,744 |
| 2017 | $942 | $95,474 | $13,372 | $82,102 |
| 2016 | $878 | $93,603 | $13,110 | $80,493 |
| 2015 | $864 | $92,198 | $12,914 | $79,284 |
| 2014 | $850 | $90,393 | $12,662 | $77,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map