13 Ayers Rd Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,381,000 - $2,684,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Ayers Rd, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $2,073,255, approximately $882 per square foot. 13 Ayers Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Knight Margaret B
Bought by
Margaret B Knight Qprt B and Margaret Knight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Knight Lee A and Knight Margaret B
Bought by
Knight Lee A and Knight Margaret B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Knight Margaret
Bought by
Knight Lee and Knight Margaret B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret B Knight Qprt B | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Margaret B | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Lee A | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,915 | $2,238,400 | $1,308,000 | $930,400 |
| 2024 | $14,390 | $1,466,900 | $939,900 | $527,000 |
| 2023 | $14,112 | $1,466,900 | $939,900 | $527,000 |
| 2022 | $13,390 | $1,400,600 | $939,900 | $460,700 |
| 2021 | $12,525 | $1,087,200 | $736,600 | $350,600 |
| 2020 | $11,715 | $1,035,800 | $710,200 | $325,600 |
| 2019 | $11,601 | $1,035,800 | $710,200 | $325,600 |
| 2018 | $11,410 | $960,400 | $710,200 | $250,200 |
| 2017 | $11,131 | $960,400 | $710,200 | $250,200 |
| 2016 | $11,217 | $960,400 | $710,200 | $250,200 |
| 2015 | $10,594 | $979,100 | $724,100 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $10,418 | $979,100 | $724,100 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map