49 Haversham Rd Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,163,000 - $4,112,640
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$1,126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Haversham Rd, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $2,819,880, approximately $1,126 per square foot. 49 Haversham Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Philip B Cowles Ft and Berkley
Bought by
Whales Watch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whales Watch Llc | -- | -- | |
| Whales Watch Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,488 | $3,866,100 | $3,328,500 | $537,600 |
| 2024 | $28,062 | $2,860,600 | $2,423,900 | $436,700 |
| 2023 | $27,519 | $2,860,600 | $2,423,900 | $436,700 |
| 2022 | $27,261 | $2,851,600 | $2,423,900 | $427,700 |
| 2021 | $24,731 | $2,146,800 | $1,818,600 | $328,200 |
| 2020 | $24,280 | $2,146,800 | $1,818,600 | $328,200 |
| 2019 | $24,044 | $2,146,800 | $1,818,600 | $328,200 |
| 2018 | $25,005 | $2,104,800 | $1,818,600 | $286,200 |
| 2017 | $24,395 | $2,104,800 | $1,818,600 | $286,200 |
| 2016 | $24,584 | $2,104,800 | $1,818,600 | $286,200 |
| 2015 | $23,200 | $2,144,200 | $1,849,600 | $294,600 |
| 2014 | $22,814 | $2,144,200 | $1,849,600 | $294,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map