41 Haversham Rd Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,357,000 - $1,930,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Haversham Rd, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $1,714,717, approximately $810 per square foot. 41 Haversham Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Gardner Dorsey
Bought by
Mackey Maureen and Schuff Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,939
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,460,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Appleyard Robert B and Appleyard Katherine
Bought by
Gardner Dorsey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Maureen | $800,000 | -- | |
| Gardner Dorsey R | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Dorsey R | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,190 | $1,433,200 | $971,000 | $462,200 |
| 2024 | $10,216 | $1,041,400 | $687,000 | $354,400 |
| 2023 | $10,018 | $1,041,400 | $687,000 | $354,400 |
| 2022 | $9,956 | $1,041,400 | $687,000 | $354,400 |
| 2021 | $9,014 | $782,500 | $493,900 | $288,600 |
| 2020 | $8,850 | $782,500 | $493,900 | $288,600 |
| 2019 | $8,764 | $782,500 | $493,900 | $288,600 |
| 2018 | $8,576 | $721,900 | $449,000 | $272,900 |
| 2017 | $8,367 | $721,900 | $449,000 | $272,900 |
| 2016 | $8,432 | $721,900 | $449,000 | $272,900 |
| 2015 | $8,053 | $744,300 | $457,300 | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $7,919 | $744,300 | $457,300 | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map