13 Benjamin Rd Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Benjamin Rd, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $453,617, approximately $303 per square foot. 13 Benjamin Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including West Tatnuck School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Stidsen Isabelle M
Bought by
Morlock Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,083
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,534
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morlock Sheila M | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morlock Sheila M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $419,100 | $118,800 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $393,300 | $118,800 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $362,600 | $103,300 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $314,700 | $82,700 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $283,700 | $66,100 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $266,600 | $66,100 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $239,700 | $59,600 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $228,400 | $59,600 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $197,000 | $59,600 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map