13 Brixton Ct Algonquin, IL 60102
Far West Algonquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,889 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Brixton Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $396,972, approximately $259 per square foot. 13 Brixton Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Mackeben Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Heineman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Quigley James N and Quigley Cynthia J
Bought by
Magnelli Gerldine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Quigley James M and Quigley Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnelli Gerldine M | $250,000 | Pntn | |
| Quigley James M | $206,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quigley James M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,226 | $102,503 | $6,521 | $95,982 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $92,080 | $5,858 | $86,222 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $83,846 | $5,334 | $78,512 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $78,966 | $5,024 | $73,942 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $76,860 | $4,890 | $71,970 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $74,898 | $4,765 | $70,133 |
| 2018 | $5,075 | $70,018 | $5,363 | $64,655 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $65,986 | $5,054 | $60,932 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $62,736 | $4,805 | $57,931 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,759 | $9,744 | $49,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map