13 Carters Grove Ct Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $255,650 - $361,000
Studio
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Carters Grove Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $308,325, approximately $341 per square foot. 13 Carters Grove Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Housing Opp Comm Of Montg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Opp Comm Of Montg Co | $66,932 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $245,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $235,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $495 | $225,200 | $132,300 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $455 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $184,400 | $126,000 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $184,400 | $126,000 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $995 | $184,400 | $126,000 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $412 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map