13 Chase Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Chase Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $580,387, approximately $299 per square foot. 13 Chase Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Slottje David F
Bought by
Broadus Elliot C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$128,379
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$452,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Werner David C and Werner Marlene V
Bought by
Slottje David F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Loreto Mary
Bought by
Werner David C and Werner Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadus Elliot C | $315,000 | Richard B Thaler | |
| Slottje David F | $180,000 | Jonathan O Albanese | |
| Werner David C | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadus Elliot C | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $530,000 | $66,800 | $463,200 |
| 2024 | $13,107 | $530,000 | $66,800 | $463,200 |
| 2023 | $11,011 | $402,000 | $66,800 | $335,200 |
| 2022 | $9,995 | $365,000 | $66,800 | $298,200 |
| 2021 | $9,490 | $335,000 | $66,800 | $268,200 |
| 2020 | $9,408 | $335,000 | $66,800 | $268,200 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $325,000 | $66,800 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $9,127 | $315,000 | $66,800 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $9,339 | $315,000 | $66,800 | $248,200 |
| 2016 | $9,412 | $315,000 | $66,800 | $248,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,000 | $66,800 | $248,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $66,800 | $248,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map