13 E 8th Ave Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $47,774 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E 8th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $108,444, approximately $208 per square foot. 13 E 8th Ave is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Lawrence Alexandra R and Lawrence Rose Marie
Bought by
Lawrence Alexandra R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Fyock Marci Beth
Bought by
Lawrence James R and Lawrence Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Alexandra R | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence James R | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,351 | $96,500 | $17,100 | $79,400 |
| 2025 | $1,368 | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,980 | $2,300 | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map