27 E 8th Ave Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $61,326 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E 8th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $126,582, approximately $188 per square foot. 27 E 8th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Dunkle Leona Bridget and Dunkle Edward
Bought by
Dunkle Douglas Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Bought by
Dunkle Leona Bridget
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkle Douglas Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Dunkle Leona Bridget | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,469 | $118,700 | $17,400 | $101,300 |
| 2025 | $1,488 | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,030 | $2,300 | $10,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map