13 Elm St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,543,490
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,322
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Elm St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $1,393,623, approximately $220 per square foot. 13 Elm St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Prudential Home Mtg Co
Bought by
Arute
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arute | $250,000 | -- | |
| Arute | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,788 | $1,557,600 | $213,900 | $1,343,700 |
| 2024 | $22,099 | $1,540,000 | $196,300 | $1,343,700 |
| 2023 | $22,892 | $1,512,000 | $168,300 | $1,343,700 |
| 2022 | $23,048 | $1,343,900 | $141,000 | $1,202,900 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $1,313,800 | $125,000 | $1,188,800 |
| 2020 | $6,907 | $1,276,400 | $125,000 | $1,151,400 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $1,242,200 | $125,000 | $1,117,200 |
| 2018 | $32,854 | $1,242,200 | $125,000 | $1,117,200 |
| 2017 | $6,948 | $1,105,700 | $117,000 | $988,700 |
| 2016 | $17,809 | $1,077,400 | $117,000 | $960,400 |
| 2015 | $17,185 | $1,077,400 | $117,000 | $960,400 |
| 2014 | $16,812 | $1,060,000 | $117,000 | $943,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map