Seller's Agent in 2020
Marilyn Hyde
North Shore's Gold Coast Realty
(978) 590-2869
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,545 - $616,000
Welcome to this sweet, solid Big Little Bungalow! Easy one-level living in this quiet yet conveniently located Gloucester neighborhood, well-suited for commuters or working remotely. Open floor plan with 1,100 square feet of living area, includes alcoved living room, dining room, large eat-in kitchen, full bath and two bedrooms. The full basement, with an additional partially finished room, and detached garage building offer additional storage/conversion potential. Enjoy overlooking the low-maintenance private fenced in yard from a large deck...perfect for peaceful playtime! Walk to Annisquam River and Gloucester Harbor as well as all downtown amenities. Awaiting chosen updates and another happy owner!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knaggs Mary | $394,362 | None Available | |
| Knaggs Mary P | $394,362 | None Available | |
| Ellis Mary | $224,900 | -- | |
| Henderson James | $122,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knaggs Mary P | $276,053 | |
| Closed | Knaggs Mary | $276,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson James | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson James | $179,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Sold | $394,362 | +12.7% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $500,800 | $153,800 | $347,000 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $488,100 | $146,500 | $341,600 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $452,300 | $130,800 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $228,100 | $113,700 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $311,800 | $103,400 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $291,800 | $103,400 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $278,900 | $103,400 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $268,600 | $103,400 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $256,600 | $98,500 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $237,800 | $102,800 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $243,700 | $102,800 | $140,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Marilyn Hyde
North Shore's Gold Coast Realty
(978) 590-2869
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Patty Knaggs
RE/MAX
(978) 290-1407
16 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72712945
APN: GLOU-000037-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.