24 Gloucester Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Gloucester Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $682,362, approximately $323 per square foot. 24 Gloucester Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Devoe Gerard R and Devoe Linda A
Bought by
Devoe Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
Bought by
Devoe Gerard R and Devoe Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devoe Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Devoe Gerard R | $26,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devoe Gerard R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devoe Gerard R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $612,100 | $134,400 | $477,700 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $605,700 | $128,000 | $477,700 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $530,800 | $114,300 | $416,500 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $463,400 | $99,400 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $421,100 | $90,400 | $330,700 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $424,300 | $90,400 | $333,900 |
| 2019 | $4,991 | $393,300 | $90,400 | $302,900 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $371,600 | $90,400 | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $352,300 | $86,100 | $266,200 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $330,900 | $89,800 | $241,100 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $311,900 | $89,800 | $222,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map