$1,550,000
SOLD FEB 19, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,688 Sq Ft
5,720 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2026

$918 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Northwood Elementary School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 5-minute walk to Pepperwood Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

13 Grant in Irvine’s Northwood community is a charming single-story home featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, a warm living room with a classic fireplace, and an upgraded gourmet kitchen with custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a bright master suite with ample storage and an updated bath. French doors open to a private, well-landscaped backyard with both green space and hardscaped areas ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located on a quiet residential street close to parks, schools, and local conveniences, this property blends comfort, style, and the peaceful suburban atmosphere that Northwood is known for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Li

Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 310-985-9956 License #02003306 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Hanna Foo

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02145345

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 5,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Tax Tract Number 9494
  • Assessor Parcel Number 52910187
  • $226 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

5,720 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 52910187
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1688.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 918.25
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Great Room, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Separate Tub And Shower, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5720.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1313

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5720.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Tract Number: 9494
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 226.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
List Price
$1,650,000
Sold Price
$1,550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-6.06%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.98%
Original Mortgage
$1,240,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2017
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold Price
$3,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2017
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold Price
$3,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Lacagnina Gregg J
Bought by
Lacagnina Gregg J and Lacagnina Li Sun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Tony A and Lopez Junko
Bought by
Lacagnina Gregg J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Rezaei Pari
Bought by
Lopez Tony A and Lopez Junko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Asghar Rezaei Rasoul
Bought by
Rezaei Pari

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Fei Chen
Bought by
Rezaei Pari

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,550,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Company
Grant Deed $920,000 North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Grant Deed $625,000 Ticor Title Co Of California
Grant Deed $477,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $285,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $545,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $500,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $311,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $256,500 No Value Available
Closed $125,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $1,550,000 -6.1% $918 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $1,650,000 0.0% $977 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Rented $3,300 -2.9% --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Price Changed $3,400 +1.5% $2 / Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Rent $3,350 +4.7% --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Rented $3,200 +6.7% --
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/29/2017 05/29/17 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
05/27/2017 05/27/17 Off Market $3,000 -- --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
05/23/2017 05/23/17 Sold $920,000 +2.2% $545 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2017 05/03/17 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2017 05/02/17 For Sale $899,800 -- $533 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,049 $1,067,737 $920,993 $146,744
2024 $11,049 $1,046,801 $902,934 $143,867
2023 $10,764 $1,026,276 $885,229 $141,047
2022 $10,563 $1,006,153 $867,871 $138,282
2021 $10,324 $986,425 $850,854 $135,571
2020 $10,267 $976,311 $842,130 $134,181
2019 $10,040 $957,168 $825,618 $131,550
2018 $9,865 $938,400 $809,429 $128,971
2017 $7,917 $750,649 $618,004 $132,645
2016 $7,565 $735,931 $605,886 $130,045
2015 $7,452 $724,877 $596,785 $128,092
2014 $7,309 $710,678 $585,095 $125,583

MLS Number: OC25268851

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 529-101-87

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.