13 Hickory Ln Algonquin, IL 60102
Algonquin Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,219 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Hickory Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $368,805, approximately $298 per square foot. 13 Hickory Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Gajewski Michael
Bought by
Gajewski Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajewski Sherry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,249 | $100,668 | $13,990 | $86,678 |
| 2023 | $6,867 | $90,035 | $12,512 | $77,523 |
| 2022 | $6,894 | $86,392 | $17,250 | $69,142 |
| 2021 | $6,609 | $80,484 | $16,070 | $64,414 |
| 2020 | $6,432 | $77,635 | $15,501 | $62,134 |
| 2019 | $6,272 | $74,306 | $14,836 | $59,470 |
| 2018 | $5,971 | $68,643 | $13,705 | $54,938 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $64,666 | $12,911 | $51,755 |
| 2016 | $5,747 | $60,651 | $12,109 | $48,542 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,938 | $11,296 | $40,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map