18 Hickory Ln Algonquin, IL 60102
Algonquin Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,728 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Hickory Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $374,182, approximately $225 per square foot. 18 Hickory Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Horst John R and Horst Dolores
Bought by
Zordani Edward J and Zordani Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,767
Outstanding Balance
$12,548
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zordani Edward J | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zordani Edward J | $125,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,607 | $105,238 | $12,565 | $92,673 |
| 2023 | $7,209 | $94,122 | $11,238 | $82,884 |
| 2022 | $6,818 | $85,504 | $17,250 | $68,254 |
| 2021 | $6,536 | $79,657 | $16,070 | $63,587 |
| 2020 | $6,361 | $76,837 | $15,501 | $61,336 |
| 2019 | $6,202 | $73,542 | $14,836 | $58,706 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $67,937 | $13,705 | $54,232 |
| 2017 | $5,776 | $64,001 | $12,911 | $51,090 |
| 2016 | $5,681 | $60,027 | $12,109 | $47,918 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,636 | $11,296 | $53,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map