M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Gibson
Keller Williams Capital Distri
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $559,000
Why wait to build?
Introducing a one-of-a-kind property located in the serene subdivision of Mourningkill Meadows in Ballston Spa. This stunning home nestled in a quiet neighborhood, you can enjoy the tranquility while still being just a stone's throw away from shopping and stores. Explore the special features this property has to offer.
Gorgeous Hardwood and tile floors throughout this 3 bedroom/2 bath home! Full basement waiting for your finishing touch.
The patio provides the perfect space for outdoor relaxation & entertainment, while the meticulously landscaped surroundings create a picturesque setting. The finished garage adds an extra touch of convenience and functionality.
Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Schedule a viewing today and make this house your
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Gibson
Keller Williams Capital Distri Listed on: 08/04/2023
Co-Listed By
zz-Diehl Done Team
Keller Williams Capital Distri
Last Buyer's Agent
Jamie Mazuryk
KW Platform
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffey Kylee | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Gaeta Earnest | $395,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steffey Kylee | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaeta Earnest | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $490,000 | +3.2% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | For Sale | $475,000 | +20.2% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | Sold | $395,255 | +23.6% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,238 | $308,300 | $60,900 | $247,400 |
| 2024 | $9,472 | $308,300 | $60,900 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $9,384 | $300,300 | $60,900 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $300,300 | $60,900 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $300,300 | $60,900 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $300,300 | $60,900 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $36,100 | $36,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $36,100 | $36,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,100 | $36,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,100 | $36,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Gibson
Keller Williams Capital Distri
z
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
zz-Diehl Done Team
Keller Williams Capital Distri
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jamie Mazuryk
KW Platform
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jaylene Leonbruno
Howard Hanna
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Richard Gargiulo
Sterling Real Estate Group
(518) 369-7804
68 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jared Fortier
Picket Fence Properties
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202322120
APN: 412089-228-013-0003-008-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.