13 Maxwell Rd Richmond, VA 23226
Mary Munford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,422 - $1,498,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Maxwell Rd, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $1,345,606, approximately $471 per square foot. 13 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,572 | $976,000 | $259,000 | $717,000 |
| 2025 | $9,996 | $881,000 | $259,000 | $622,000 |
| 2024 | $9,996 | $833,000 | $235,000 | $598,000 |
| 2023 | $9,312 | $776,000 | $235,000 | $541,000 |
| 2022 | $8,400 | $700,000 | $204,000 | $496,000 |
| 2020 | $7,680 | $640,000 | $185,000 | $455,000 |
| 2019 | $7,476 | $623,000 | $185,000 | $438,000 |
| 2018 | $7,248 | $604,000 | $185,000 | $419,000 |
| 2017 | $7,080 | $590,000 | $185,000 | $405,000 |
| 2016 | $7,080 | $590,000 | $185,000 | $405,000 |
| 2015 | $6,936 | $578,000 | $180,000 | $398,000 |
| 2014 | $6,936 | $578,000 | $180,000 | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map