Estimated Value: $247,000 - $283,130
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Sequoia Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $265,033, approximately $230 per square foot. 13 Sequoia Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Ravert Lisa
Bought by
Acosta Henry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,622
Outstanding Balance
$85,512
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Sharpe Robert J and Sharpe Audrey J
Bought by
Ravert Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Sharpe Audrey J
Bought by
Sharpe Robert and Sharpe Audrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Henry A | $162,900 | -- | |
| Ravert Lisa | $60,000 | -- | |
| Sharpe Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sharpe Audrey J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Henry A | $161,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravert Lisa | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Robert | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $256,400 | $53,100 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $55,900 | $7,200 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $54,200 | $7,200 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map