Estimated Value: $285,000 - $340,997
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sequoia Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $308,499, approximately $267 per square foot. 6 Sequoia Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Munch Robert M and Munch Kerri M
Bought by
Rodriguez Jennesis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,809
Outstanding Balance
$3,356
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Wiley Simone M
Bought by
Munch Robert M and Munch Kerri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jennesis | $194,000 | None Available | |
| Munch Robert M | $174,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jennesis | $3,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jennesis | $190,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Munch Robert M | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $267,600 | $55,700 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $356 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $55,900 | $8,900 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map