13 Shamrock Cir Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $599,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,538
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Shamrock Cir, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $496,640, approximately $195 per square foot. 13 Shamrock Cir is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Litmer Larry P
Bought by
Sheats David P and Sheats Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Lessner Keith E
Bought by
Litmer Larry P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheats David P | $142,600 | -- | |
| Litmer Larry P | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Litmer Larry P | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $396,600 | $112,200 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $373,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $350,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $327,500 | $112,200 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $312,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $281,600 | $112,200 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $265,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $249,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map