7 Shamrock Cir Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $316,076 - $430,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Shamrock Cir, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $368,519, approximately $341 per square foot. 7 Shamrock Cir is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Haschert Byron Scott
Bought by
Haschert Brenda Gail and Haschert Byron Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Bucacink John C
Bought by
Haschert Bryon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
Sold by
Dunkleberger Gary E
Bought by
Bucacink John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Interest Rate
10.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haschert Brenda Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Haschert Bryon S | $122,000 | -- | |
| Bucacink John C | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haschert Bryon S | $122,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bucacink John C | $89,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $286,700 | $105,000 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $269,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $252,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $235,600 | $105,000 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $228,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $221,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $213,800 | $105,000 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $213,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $213,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map