13 Spring Drive Place Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Spring Drive Place, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $187,414, approximately $146 per square foot. 13 Spring Drive Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Hoilett Tatlin
Bought by
Hoilett Hayden and Hoilett Tatlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoilett Hayden | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $45,618 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $712 | $44,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $690 | $43,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $668 | $41,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $654 | $40,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $645 | $40,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $39,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $601 | $38,381 | $0 | $0 |