130 8th Ave S Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $264,908
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 130 8th Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $258,977. 130 8th Ave S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Wakeen Nicole Ann
Bought by
Wakeen Michael David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakeen Michael David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wakeen Michael David | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $252,400 | $57,900 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $188,000 | $41,400 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $188,000 | $41,400 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $131,100 | $33,600 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $131,100 | $33,600 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $131,100 | $33,600 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $108,100 | $29,200 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $108,100 | $29,200 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $108,100 | $29,200 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $88,800 | $25,000 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $88,800 | $25,000 | $63,800 |
| 2013 | $1,764 | $88,800 | $25,000 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map