130 Ashbrooke Trail Unit E16 Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $869,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,708
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Ashbrooke Trail Unit E16, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $776,276, approximately $164 per square foot. 130 Ashbrooke Trail Unit E16 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Gideon & Shoemaker Llc
Bought by
Kerr Potts Robyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Potts Robyn | -- | None Available | |
| Kerr Potts Robyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $51,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $51,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $50,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $50,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $48,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $48,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $48,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $48,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $47,355 | $0 | $0 |