130 C St Empire, CA 95319
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 C St, Empire, CA 95319 and is currently estimated at $300,783, approximately $261 per square foot. 130 C St is a home with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Niel Mark G
Bought by
Niel Mark G and Niel Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niel Mark G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Niel Mark G | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $85,010 | $39,169 | $45,841 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $83,344 | $38,401 | $44,943 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $81,711 | $37,649 | $44,062 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $80,110 | $36,911 | $43,199 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $78,540 | $36,188 | $42,352 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $77,735 | $35,817 | $41,918 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $76,212 | $35,115 | $41,097 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $74,719 | $34,427 | $40,292 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $73,254 | $33,752 | $39,502 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $71,819 | $33,091 | $38,728 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $70,741 | $32,594 | $38,147 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $69,356 | $31,956 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map