130 E Manning St Chattanooga, TN 37405
Northshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Manning St, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $892,867, approximately $288 per square foot. 130 E Manning St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Normal Park Museum Magnet School, Red Bank High School, and The Bright School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Lilienthal Michael G and Lilienthal Celia D
Bought by
Lilienthal Michael G and Lilienthal Celia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Toney Griffith Jay and Wall Edward F
Bought by
Lilienthal Michael G and Lilienthal Celia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilienthal Michael G | -- | Title Guaranty & Trust Co | |
| Lilienthal Michael G | $400,000 | Title Ins Co Of Chattanooga |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $185,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $124,975 | $0 | $0 |