130 E Saint Marks Place Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $635,459 - $750,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Saint Marks Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $692,730, approximately $561 per square foot. 130 E Saint Marks Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Mcnab Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Hatzlache Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcnab Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Portney Barbara
Bought by
Hatzlacha Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Portney Barbara and Afc Mtg Loan Asset Backed Cert
Bought by
Jds Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mcnab Robert | $405,000 | -- | |
| Hatzlacha Properties Inc | $270,000 | -- | |
| Jds Realty Llc | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |