130 Glenn Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $399,167
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Glenn Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $382,542, approximately $243 per square foot. 130 Glenn Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Cuevas Rubio Guillermo
Bought by
Rubio Guillermo Cuevas and Rubio Victoria Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Cuevas Eliseo
Bought by
Rubio Guillermo Cuevas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Villagomez Angela Martinez
Bought by
Cuevas Eliseo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,605
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Savann Peter
Bought by
Central Cal Invst
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Savann Peter
Bought by
Savann Peter and Savann Nara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Woolsey Alvin R
Bought by
Savann Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Guillermo Cuevas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rubio Guillermo Cuevas | -- | None Available | |
| Cuevas Eliseo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cuevas Eliseo | $55,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Central Cal Invst | $30,100 | None Available | |
| Savann Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Savann Peter | $249,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Eliseo | $53,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Savann Peter | $186,750 | |
| Closed | Savann Peter | $37,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $319,314 | $184,553 | $134,761 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $313,054 | $180,935 | $132,119 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $306,917 | $177,388 | $129,529 |
| 2022 | $847 | $65,090 | $20,710 | $44,380 |
| 2021 | $803 | $63,814 | $20,304 | $43,510 |
| 2020 | $817 | $63,160 | $20,096 | $43,064 |
| 2019 | $801 | $61,922 | $19,702 | $42,220 |
| 2018 | $767 | $60,709 | $19,316 | $41,393 |
| 2017 | $751 | $59,520 | $18,938 | $40,582 |
| 2016 | $739 | $58,354 | $18,567 | $39,787 |
| 2015 | $729 | $57,479 | $18,289 | $39,190 |
| 2014 | $719 | $56,354 | $17,931 | $38,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map