130 Halsey Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $787,476 - $940,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Halsey Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $877,119, approximately $507 per square foot. 130 Halsey Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2018
Sold by
Davis Sanderson Jonnie R
Bought by
Davis Sanderson Jonnie Rosetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Sanderson Gerald
Bought by
Davis Sanderson Jonnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,099
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$804,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Ali Kalsum A
Bought by
Wickram Ian E and Wickram Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sanderson Jonnie Rosetta | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Sanderson Jonnie R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Davis Sanderson Jonnie R | $305,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wickram Ian E | $214,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Sanderson Jonnie R | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickram Ian E | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,817 | $468,751 | $152,145 | $316,606 |
| 2024 | $7,361 | $459,561 | $149,162 | $310,399 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $450,551 | $146,238 | $304,313 |
| 2022 | $7,274 | $441,718 | $143,371 | $298,347 |
| 2021 | $7,266 | $433,058 | $140,560 | $292,498 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $420,215 | $136,392 | $283,823 |
| 2018 | $6,650 | $411,976 | $133,718 | $278,258 |
| 2017 | $6,552 | $403,899 | $131,097 | $272,802 |
| 2016 | $6,392 | $395,980 | $128,527 | $267,453 |
| 2015 | $6,406 | $390,033 | $126,597 | $263,436 |
| 2014 | $6,383 | $382,394 | $124,118 | $258,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map