142 Farragut St Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $759,350 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Farragut St, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $795,838, approximately $460 per square foot. 142 Farragut St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2021
Sold by
Bian Di and Ding Xiao D
Bought by
Bian Di and Ding Xiao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Ding Xiao D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Bian Di
Bought by
Ding Xiao D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Motero Jesus M
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Montero Jesus M
Bought by
Jackson Sylvia Y and Jackson Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Maria S
Bought by
Montero Jesus M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Marilou Payawal
Bought by
Payawal Marilou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Payawal Virgil
Bought by
Payawal Marilou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,720
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Wimberly James D and Wimberly Kathleena D
Bought by
Payawal Marilou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,720
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bian Di | -- | None Available | |
| Ding Xiao D | $326,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ding Xiao D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $279,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Jackson Sylvia Y | -- | None Available | |
| Montero Jesus M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montero Jesus M | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Payawal Marilou | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Payawal Marilou | -- | -- | |
| Payawal Marilou | $226,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montero Jesus M | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payawal Marilou | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payawal Marilou | $180,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,953 | $401,432 | $147,765 | $253,667 |
| 2024 | $6,533 | $393,562 | $144,868 | $248,694 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $385,846 | $142,028 | $243,818 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $378,282 | $139,244 | $239,038 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $370,865 | $136,514 | $234,351 |
| 2019 | $6,129 | $359,867 | $132,466 | $227,401 |
| 2018 | $5,905 | $352,812 | $129,869 | $222,943 |
| 2017 | $5,820 | $345,895 | $127,323 | $218,572 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $339,114 | $124,827 | $214,287 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $334,021 | $122,952 | $211,069 |
| 2014 | $5,659 | $327,479 | $120,544 | $206,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map