NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $211,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2012

Last sale price $81,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,129 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.95 Acre Lot
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2012

Attention dog lovers, 130 Juniata is for you. Where else in South Buffalo are you going to find almost an acre for your pet or kids to run around in? Bonus the yard is fully fenced in with a good size deck on the back. Built in 2003 and originally 4 buffalo lots you have endless possibilities. The owners are eager for offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Ranney

Listing by Last Quote License #10371201628 Listed on: 02/15/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Ranney

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,150

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 329x126
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-123-560-0002-022-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,150

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 190 to seneca st.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-123-560-0002-022-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 329X126
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1150.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2012
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
List Price
$85,500
Sold Price
$81,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$200,895

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Orr Judith A
Bought by
Orr William T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,434
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Gal/Van Developers Inc
Bought by
Granville Joseph F and Granville Kelsey F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sutczak Sharon L $81,000 None Available
Orr William T -- None Available
Granville Joseph F $6,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Orr William T $5,434
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Sold $81,000 -5.3% $53 / Sq Ft
05/06/2012 05/06/12 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2012 02/15/12 For Sale $85,500 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $504 $284,000 $63,000 $221,000
2024 $504 $90,000 $20,600 $69,400
2023 $456 $90,000 $20,600 $69,400
2022 $453 $90,000 $20,600 $69,400
2021 $453 $90,000 $20,600 $69,400
2020 $539 $90,000 $20,600 $69,400
2019 $1,920 $70,000 $19,300 $50,700
2018 $1,807 $70,000 $19,300 $50,700
2017 $416 $70,000 $19,300 $50,700
2016 $1,704 $70,000 $19,300 $50,700
2015 -- $70,000 $19,300 $50,700
2014 -- $70,000 $19,300 $50,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B402050

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-123-560-0002-022-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.