130 Leon St Madison, WI 53714
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,907 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Leon St, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $312,477, approximately $433 per square foot. 130 Leon St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Schenk Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $297,800 | $61,100 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $9,336 | $283,600 | $61,100 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $253,400 | $54,600 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $7,628 | $210,800 | $47,400 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $175,700 | $47,400 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $164,200 | $44,300 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $153,500 | $41,400 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $140,800 | $41,400 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $134,100 | $37,600 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $118,700 | $36,200 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $111,900 | $36,200 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $111,900 | $36,200 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | $2,572 | $108,600 | $36,200 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map