130 Pequin Ct Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $388,487 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,733
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Pequin Ct, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $400,122, approximately $146 per square foot. 130 Pequin Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Rouser Nathaniel and Rouser Ozella
Bought by
Martin John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,528
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Rucker Leon and Rucker Patricia
Bought by
Martin John P and Pitts-Martin Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Friendship Builders Llc
Bought by
Rucker Leon and Rucker Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,700
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History