130 Prado St Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,292 - $663,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
633
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Prado St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $559,073, approximately $883 per square foot. 130 Prado St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School, Anthem Christian School, and Madonna Del Sasso.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Diaz Lucille J and The Diaz Family Trust
Bought by
Diaz Lucille J and The Diaz Family Survivors Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Diaz Lucille Juanita
Bought by
Diaz Lucille J and The Diaz Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Lucille J | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Lucille J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $23,988 | $13,823 | $10,165 |
| 2024 | $336 | $23,518 | $13,552 | $9,966 |
| 2023 | $313 | $23,058 | $13,287 | $9,771 |
| 2022 | $307 | $22,607 | $13,027 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $301 | $22,165 | $12,772 | $9,393 |
| 2020 | $289 | $21,939 | $12,642 | $9,297 |
| 2019 | $279 | $21,510 | $12,395 | $9,115 |
| 2018 | $282 | $21,089 | $12,152 | $8,937 |
| 2017 | $285 | $20,676 | $11,914 | $8,762 |
| 2016 | $277 | $20,272 | $11,681 | $8,591 |
| 2015 | $274 | $19,968 | $11,506 | $8,462 |
| 2014 | $265 | $19,578 | $11,281 | $8,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map