Seller's Agent in 2016
Joe Nunez
Cal-Prime Realty
(661) 209-1102
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $352,000
HUD HOME for sale, in a great gated community, and tranquil area. Property features a over 1100 sq. ft. 2 bedroom and two bathroom great kitchen with a breakfast bar and tile through out the kitchen. great home for a starter family.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brar Holdings Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Khangura Kamaldeep S | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Khangura Kamaldeep S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | $111,650 | None Available | |
| Wright Darren D | $229,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Darren D | $6,870 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $150,869 | $52,222 | $98,647 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $145,013 | $50,196 | $94,817 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $142,170 | $49,212 | $92,958 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $139,384 | $48,248 | $91,136 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $137,956 | $47,754 | $90,202 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $135,252 | $46,818 | $88,434 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $132,600 | $45,900 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $130,000 | $45,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $124,000 | $30,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $128,132 | $41,965 | $86,167 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,552 | $38,500 | $79,052 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joe Nunez
Cal-Prime Realty
(661) 209-1102
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 470982
APN: 009-510-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.