130 Wesley St Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,421,000 - $1,730,625
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Wesley St, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,629,906, approximately $965 per square foot. 130 Wesley St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Olin Carl L and Olin Grace
Bought by
Olin Carl L and Olin Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Stuart Larry A and Stuart Nancy A
Bought by
Olin Carl L and Grace Olin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,042
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,604,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olin Carl L | -- | None Available | |
| Olin Carl L | $323,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olin Carl L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,854 | $526,076 | $315,644 | $210,432 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $505,648 | $303,387 | $202,261 |
| 2022 | $6,584 | $495,733 | $297,438 | $198,295 |
| 2021 | $6,413 | $486,013 | $291,606 | $194,407 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $481,030 | $288,616 | $192,414 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $471,598 | $282,957 | $188,641 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $462,350 | $277,408 | $184,942 |
| 2017 | $5,984 | $453,286 | $271,970 | $181,316 |
| 2016 | $5,675 | $444,398 | $266,637 | $177,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map