$590,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

1300 David Dr Oakdale, CA 95361

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,089 Sq Ft
5,998 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$282 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

**STUNNING BURCHELL HILL REMODEL WITH POOL, PAID SOLAR & POSSIBLE ADU** Welcome to **1300 David Dr**, a beautifully upgraded home located in one of **Oakdale's most sought-after neighborhoods on Burchell Hill**, surrounded by mature trees, scenic park walkways, and just moments from the **Stanislaus River**. This **move-in ready home** has been extensively refreshed with modern upgrades throughout. Step inside to find **luxury LVP wood flooring**, fresh **interior and exterior paint**, and stylish **updated lighting fixtures** creating a bright, contemporary feel. The kitchen shines with **brand-new stainless steel appliances**, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been **completely remodeled** featuring **gorgeous quartz countertops, new tubs, modern faucets, and designer finishes** that elevate the entire home. Major system upgrades include a **newer HVAC system for year-round comfort** plus **PAID-OFF SOLAR PANELS**, offering significant long-term energy savings. Step outside to your **private backyard retreat** featuring a **sparkling built-in pool and hot tub**, perfect for relaxing or hosting unforgettable summer gatherings. A rare extra is the **separate 2-car garage**, offering incredible flexibility for a **future ADU, guest quarters, workshop, or additional living space** (buyer to verify). The property also offers **possible RV and boat access/storage**, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. Homes with this combination of **modern upgrades, pool, paid solar, flexible space, and prime location** rarely become available in this established Oakdale neighborhood. **Turn-key, energy efficient, and packed with lifestyle features this is one you don't want to miss.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Alahverdi

TAG Realty Inc License #01399959 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Guzman

Valley Heritage Realty License #01978420

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,089 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Kitchen
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 064-068-044-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Other-Rmks 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over, See Remarks
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Island, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 282.43
  • Square Footage: 2089.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Entry Gate, Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 569900.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Pool/Spa Combo, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
  • Spa: Yes
  • View Description: Park, River, Valley

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: RV Access, RV Possible, Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer In & Connected, Solar
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace Insert
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Oakdale Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5998.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 064-068-044-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$569,900
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
3.53%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-62.96%
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,468

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
List Price
$569,900
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
3.53%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$531,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,468

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2017
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Malcom Matthew J and Malcom Darlene L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Gunther Kimberley and Gunther Darryl
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Lutosky Sharon and Abst Terrill
Bought by
Gunther Darryl and Gunther Kimberley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Keast Audrey
Bought by
Lutosky Sharon and Abst Terrill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,200
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Keast Todd
Bought by
Keast Audrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,300
Interest Rate
7.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $590,000 Stewart Title Of California
Grant Deed $412,000 Stewart Title Of California
Grant Deed $370,000 Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $230,000 Orange Coast Title Lender Se
Trustee Deed $224,250 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Grant Deed $354,000 Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $531,000 New Conventional
Closed $386,851 New Conventional
Previous Owner $396,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $283,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $177,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $590,000 +3.5% $282 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $569,900 +54.0% $273 / Sq Ft
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Sold $370,000 -2.6% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2017 12/17/17 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2017 11/11/17 For Sale $379,900 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,370 $420,991 $136,537 $284,454
2024 $5,125 $412,737 $133,860 $278,877
2023 $5,074 $404,645 $131,236 $273,409
2022 $4,964 $396,712 $128,663 $268,049
2021 $4,860 $388,935 $126,141 $262,794
2020 $4,800 $384,948 $124,848 $260,100
2019 $4,719 $377,400 $122,400 $255,000
2018 $3,441 $260,301 $56,585 $203,716
2017 $3,371 $255,198 $55,476 $199,722
2016 $3,303 $250,195 $54,389 $195,806
2015 $3,252 $246,438 $53,573 $192,865
2014 $3,214 $241,612 $52,524 $189,088

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226024741

MetroList

APN: 064-68-44

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.