1300 Pera Dr Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $112,000
About This Home
As of December 2018Henry the Handyman just went to the bank! Hurry and you just may beat him to this great deal on this fixer upper! This traditional home has so much potential with just the room count you are looking for whether renting or living in this one. Living room~Dining Room~Nice sized Kitchen~2 car carport~Large lot~2 rear Storage buildings and more. Hardwood under carport!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,371 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 6
- Assessor Parcel Number 069060 00007
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Ashley | $70,300 | None Available | |
| Gp Fair Cash Deal | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Bm Helper Too Llc | $32,900 | None Available | |
| Flow Memphis Cash | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $33,621 | None Available | |
| Williams James M | -- | -- | |
| Williams James M | $52,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Ashley | $52,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams James M | $45,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | Sold | $21,000 | -29.8% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $26,475 | $1,750 | $24,725 |
| 2024 | $671 | $19,800 | $1,425 | $18,375 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $19,800 | $1,425 | $18,375 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $19,800 | $1,425 | $18,375 |
| 2021 | $683 | $19,800 | $1,425 | $18,375 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $14,275 | $1,425 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $456 | $14,275 | $1,425 | $12,850 |
| 2018 | $318 | $9,950 | $1,425 | $8,525 |
| 2017 | $326 | $9,950 | $1,425 | $8,525 |
| 2016 | $393 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $393 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3027174
APN: 06-9060-0-0007
- 3590 Thomas St
- 1274 Frayser Blvd
- 3486 Steele St
- 3614 Steele St
- 3471 Gowan Dr
- 1133 Saunders Ave
- 1456 Rolling Hills Dr
- 1503 Haywood Ave
- 1522 Frayser Blvd
- 1030 Floyd Ave
- 1045 Carrolton Ave
- 1568 Gowan Dr
- 1414 Greendale Ave
- 1574 Gowan Dr
- 3553 Randolph St
- 3244 Baskin St
- 3273 Steele St
- 1013 Par Ave
- 1429 Greendale Ave
- 994 Joel Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.